Mississippi High School Activities Association | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1984 Class 3A Scores and Schedules | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Home | MHSAA Champions | MAIS Champions | Team Histories | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class 1A | Class 2A | Class 3A | Class 4A | Class 5A | Independents | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
< 1983 | District Standings | Scores and Schedules | Playoff Bracket | Alignment Map | 1985 > | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 1-3A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amory | Booneville | Houston | Kossuth | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Panthers | Blue Devils | Hilltoppers | Aggies | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/7/84 | H | Falkner | W | 13 | 0 | 9/6/84 | H | Biggersville | W | 54 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/14/84 | A | Booneville | * | W | 22 | 17 | 9/14/84 | H | Amory | * | L | 17 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/21/84 | A | Kossuth | * | L | 6 | 19 | Baldwyn | L | 19 | 35 | 9/21/84 | H | Booneville | * | W | 19 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/28/84 | H | Pontotoc | * | L | 13 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/5/84 | A | Ripley | * | L | 14 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/12/84 | A | Baldwyn | L | 3 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/19/84 | H | Houston | * | W | 22 | 7 | 10/19/84 | A | Booneville | * | L | 7 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/26/84 | A | Shannon | * | W | 21 | 6 | 10/25/84 | A | Alcorn Central | W | 30 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/2/84 | H | New Albany | * | L | 7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/9/84 | A | Saltillo | * | W | 34 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Albany | Pontotoc | Ripley | Saltillo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bulldogs | Warriors | Tigers | Tigers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baldwyn | L | 7 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/28/84 | A | Booneville | * | W | 34 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/5/84 | H | Booneville | * | W | 33 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/2/84 | A | Booneville | * | W | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/9/84 | H | Booneville | * | L | 0 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Independence | L | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shannon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Red Raiders | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/26/84 | H | Booneville | * | L | 6 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 2-3A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bruce | Charleston | Coldwater | Independence | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trojans | Tigers | Cougars | Wildcats | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/7/84 | A | Water Valley | * | W | 7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | Olive Branch | W | 14 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/26/84 | A | Water Valley | * | W | 13 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/2/84 | A | Water Valley | * | W | 38 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/9/84 | H | Water Valley | * | W | 40 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pontotoc | W | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kosciusko | L | 0 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lafayette | North Panola | Senatobia | South Pontotoc | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Commodores | Cougars | Warriors | Cougars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/14/84 | H | Water Valley | * | W | 13 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/21/84 | A | Water Valley | * | W | 45 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/28/84 | H | Water Valley | * | L | 0 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/12/84 | H | Water Valley | * | W | 7 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Water Valley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blue Devils | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/7/84 | H | Charleston | * | L | 0 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/14/84 | A | Lafayette | * | L | 0 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/21/84 | H | Senatobia | * | L | 0 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/28/84 | A | North Panola | * | W | 42 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/5/84 | H | Coffeeville | W | 10 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/12/84 | A | South Pontotoc | * | L | 0 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/19/84 | A | Oxford | L | 7 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/26/84 | H | Bruce | * | L | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/2/84 | H | Coldwater | * | L | 30 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/9/84 | A | Independence | * | L | 9 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 3-3A North | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coahoma County | Leflore County | Leland | Quitman County | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Red Panthers | Tigers | Cubs | Dragons | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rolling Fork | Rosedale | West Tallahatchie | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deltans | Eagles | Choctaws | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ruleville Central | W | 63 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kosciusko | L | 24 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 3-3A South | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Broad Street | Coahoma AHS | Lexington | Ruleville Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jaguars | Tigers | Mustangs | Tigers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rosedale | L | 8 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Simmons | Tchula | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blue Devils | Tigers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 4-3A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Carthage | Eupora | Kosciusko | New Hope | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tigers | Eagles | Whippets | Trojans | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Hope | * | W | 7 | 3 | Kosciusko | * | L | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kosciusko | * | L | 0 | 32 | Eupora | * | W | 32 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Louisville | L | 7 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kosciusko | * | L | 14 | 38 | Carthage | * | W | 38 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hernando | W | 41 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Philadelphia | W | 34 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
West Point | L | 0 | 19 | Winona | * | L | 6 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neshoba Central | L | 7 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Raleigh | W | 28 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bay Springs | W | 35 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rosedale | W | 26 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Independence | W | 20 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | Magee | L | 0 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winona | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tigers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kosciusko | * | W | 14 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 5-3A East | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heidelberg | Northeast Lauderdale | Southeast Lauderdale | Waynesboro Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oilers | Trojans | Tigers | Panthers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Enterprise (Clarke) | L | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Enterprise (Clarke) | L | 0 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
West Lauderdale | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Knights | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Collins | W | 20 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Magee | L | 0 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 5-3A West | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bay Springs | Collins | Newton | Raleigh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bulldogs | Tigers | Tigers | Lions | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bassfield | L | 13 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kosciusko | L | 2 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kosciusko | L | 12 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
West Lauderdale | L | 6 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South Jones | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Braves | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Magee | L | 0 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 6-3A North | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Forest | Madison-Ridgeland | Morton | Northwest Rankin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bearcats | Braves | Panthers | Cougars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Magee | L | 7 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Magee | L | 0 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Magee | L | 0 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Velma Jackson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Falcons | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 6-3A South | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Florence | Magee | Mendenhall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eagles | Trojans | Tigers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Forest Hill | W | 38 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Magee | * | L | 6 | 29 | Florence | * | W | 29 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Columbia | W | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Northeast Jones | L | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
West Jones | L | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South Jones | W | 47 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Forest | W | 34 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Provine | W | 15 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morton | W | 43 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mendenhall | * | W | 40 | 0 | Magee | * | L | 0 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Forest | W | 28 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
West Lauderdale | W | 33 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Columbia | W | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | Kosciusko | W | 49 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 7-3A North | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Crystal Springs | Franklin County | Hazlehurst | North Pike | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tigers | Bulldogs | Indians | Jaguars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McComb | L | 0 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Columbia | L | 0 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Prentiss | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bulldogs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 7-3A South | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Columbia | East Marion | Monticello | Tylertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wildcats | Eagles | Red Devils | Chiefs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dexter | W | 7 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Magee | L | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bassfield | L | 7 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Franklin County | W | 48 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Poplarville | W | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Magee | L | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
West Marion | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trojans | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bassfield | L | 8 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 8-3A North | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Forrest County AHS | Oak Grove | Perry Central | Poplarville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Aggies | Warriors | Bulldogs | Hornets | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stone | W | 14 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Columbia | L | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Purvis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tornadoes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District 8-3A South | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bay | East Central | Pass Christian | Pearl River Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tigers | Hornets | Pirates | Blue Devils | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stone | Vancleave | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tomcats | Bulldogs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Result | Date | Opponent | Result | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Poplarville | L | 7 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||