|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mississippi
High School Activities Association |
|
|
2019
Class 2A Scores and Schedules |
|
|
Home |
MHSAA Champions |
MAIS Champions |
Team Histories |
|
|
|
Class 1A |
Class 2A |
Class 3A |
Class 4A |
Class 5A |
Class 6A |
|
|
|
Class A |
Class AA |
Class AAA |
Class AAAA |
Class AAAAA |
Class AAAAAA |
Independents |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
< 2018 |
Region Standings |
Scores and Schedules |
Playoff Bracket |
Alignment Map |
2020 > |
|
|
|
Region 1-2A |
|
|
East
Union |
Mantachie |
Potts Camp |
Strayhorn |
|
|
Urchins |
Mustangs |
Cardinals |
Mustangs |
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
8/23/19 |
H |
New
Albany |
|
L |
7 |
40 |
8/23/19 |
A |
Oak
Hill Academy |
|
W |
32 |
13 |
8/23/19 |
H |
Tipton-Rosemark
Academy (TN) |
|
L |
6 |
29 |
8/23/19 |
A |
Coldwater |
|
W |
34 |
0 |
|
|
8/30/19 |
A |
Myrtle |
|
W |
61 |
19 |
8/30/19 |
A |
Thrasher |
|
W |
40 |
0 |
8/30/19 |
A |
Byers |
|
W |
54 |
14 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Coffeeville |
|
W |
20 |
14 |
|
|
9/6/19 |
H |
Ashland |
|
W |
53 |
0 |
9/6/19 |
H |
Smithville |
|
L |
7 |
33 |
9/6/19 |
H |
Bluff
City (TN) |
|
W |
54 |
0 |
9/6/19 |
A |
Lee
Academy |
|
L |
6 |
35 |
|
|
9/13/19 |
H |
Tishomingo
County |
|
W |
48 |
10 |
9/13/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
9/13/19 |
A |
Independence |
|
L |
0 |
45 |
9/13/19 |
H |
North
Delta |
|
L |
0 |
32 |
|
|
9/20/19 |
H |
East
Webster |
|
L |
38 |
62 |
9/20/19 |
H |
Hatley |
|
L |
19 |
34 |
9/20/19 |
H |
Alcorn
Central |
|
W |
40 |
12 |
9/20/19 |
A |
Ashland |
|
W |
43 |
6 |
|
|
9/27/19 |
A |
Hatley |
|
W |
43 |
17 |
9/27/19 |
H |
Mooreville |
|
L |
0 |
47 |
9/27/19 |
H |
Bruce |
|
L |
6 |
50 |
9/27/19 |
H |
Independence |
|
L |
0 |
38 |
|
|
10/4/19 |
H |
Mantachie |
* |
W |
54 |
29 |
10/4/19 |
A |
East
Union |
* |
L |
29 |
54 |
10/4/19 |
H |
Strayhorn |
* |
W |
15 |
7 |
10/4/19 |
A |
Potts
Camp |
* |
L |
7 |
15 |
|
|
10/10/19 |
A |
Walnut |
* |
W |
42 |
7 |
10/11/19 |
H |
Potts
Camp |
* |
L |
8 |
12 |
10/11/19 |
A |
Mantachie |
* |
W |
12 |
8 |
10/11/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
10/18/19 |
A |
Strayhorn |
* |
L |
7 |
34 |
10/18/19 |
H |
Walnut |
* |
L |
27 |
39 |
10/18/19 |
H |
Mantachie |
* |
W |
34 |
7 |
|
|
10/24/19 |
H |
Potts
Camp |
* |
W |
41 |
0 |
10/24/19 |
H |
Magnolia
Heights |
|
L |
28 |
49 |
10/24/19 |
A |
East
Union |
* |
L |
0 |
41 |
10/25/19 |
A |
Walnut |
* |
L |
17 |
20 |
|
|
11/1/19 |
A |
Strayhorn |
* |
W |
37 |
14 |
11/1/19 |
H |
Walnut |
* |
L |
14 |
36 |
11/1/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
11/1/19 |
H |
East
Union |
* |
L |
14 |
37 |
|
|
11/8/19 |
H |
Bruce |
|
W |
42 |
26 |
11/8/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
A |
East
Webster |
|
L |
0 |
42 |
11/8/19 |
A |
Calhoun
City |
|
L |
0 |
63 |
|
|
11/15/19 |
H |
Charleston |
|
L |
27 |
52 |
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walnut |
|
|
|
|
|
Wildcats |
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/23/19 |
A |
Scotts
Hill (TN) |
|
L |
19 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29/19 |
A |
Falkner |
|
W |
38 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/6/19 |
A |
Alcorn
Central |
|
W |
49 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13/19 |
H |
Middleton
(TN) |
|
W |
65 |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/20/19 |
H |
Myrtle |
|
W |
30 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/27/19 |
H |
South
Pontotoc |
|
W |
42 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/4/19 |
A |
George |
|
W |
28 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10/19 |
H |
East
Union |
* |
L |
7 |
42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18/19 |
A |
Potts
Camp |
* |
W |
39 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/25/19 |
H |
Strayhorn |
* |
W |
20 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/1/19 |
A |
Mantachie |
* |
W |
36 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
H |
Eupora |
|
L |
12 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Region 2-2A |
|
|
Bruce |
Calhoun City |
East Webster |
Eupora |
|
|
Trojans |
Wildcats |
Wolverines |
Eagles |
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
8/23/19 |
H |
Nettleton |
|
L |
6 |
27 |
8/23/19 |
A |
Ashland |
|
W |
55 |
0 |
8/23/19 |
A |
South
Pontotoc |
|
W |
35 |
6 |
8/23/19 |
A |
Winona |
|
L |
6 |
28 |
|
|
8/30/19 |
A |
Vardaman |
|
W |
34 |
0 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Houston |
|
L |
7 |
32 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Shaw |
|
W |
23 |
12 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Noxapater |
|
L |
15 |
32 |
|
|
9/6/19 |
A |
North
Pontotoc |
|
L |
6 |
42 |
9/6/19 |
H |
Choctaw
County |
|
W |
24 |
21 |
9/6/19 |
H |
Vardaman |
|
W |
51 |
0 |
9/6/19 |
H |
French
Camp Academy |
|
W |
54 |
20 |
|
|
9/13/19 |
A |
Water
Valley |
|
L |
0 |
48 |
9/13/19 |
A |
North
Panola |
|
L |
8 |
26 |
9/13/19 |
H |
Choctaw
County |
|
W |
23 |
20 |
9/13/19 |
A |
Union |
|
L |
9 |
42 |
|
|
9/20/19 |
H |
South
Pontotoc |
|
W |
34 |
26 |
9/20/19 |
H |
Water
Valley |
|
W |
14 |
7 |
9/20/19 |
A |
East
Union |
|
W |
62 |
38 |
9/20/19 |
A |
Houston |
|
L |
0 |
25 |
|
|
9/27/19 |
A |
Potts
Camp |
|
W |
50 |
6 |
9/27/19 |
A |
North
Pontotoc |
|
L |
6 |
7 |
9/27/19 |
H |
Union |
|
W |
27 |
20 |
9/27/19 |
H |
Pisgah |
|
L |
20 |
40 |
|
|
10/4/19 |
H |
Eupora |
* |
L |
2 |
5 |
10/4/19 |
H |
East
Webster |
* |
W |
28 |
7 |
10/4/19 |
A |
Calhoun
City |
* |
L |
7 |
28 |
10/4/19 |
A |
Bruce |
* |
W |
5 |
2 |
|
|
10/10/19 |
H |
Nanih
Waiya |
|
L |
31 |
42 |
10/10/19 |
A |
Eupora |
* |
W |
36 |
0 |
10/10/19 |
H |
George |
* |
W |
41 |
6 |
10/10/19 |
H |
Calhoun
City |
* |
L |
0 |
36 |
|
|
10/18/19 |
A |
Calhoun
City |
* |
L |
0 |
50 |
10/18/19 |
H |
Bruce |
* |
W |
50 |
0 |
10/18/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
10/18/19 |
A |
George |
* |
W |
17 |
16 |
|
|
10/24/19 |
H |
George |
* |
W |
36 |
22 |
10/25/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
10/24/19 |
A |
Eupora |
* |
W |
45 |
12 |
10/24/19 |
H |
East
Webster |
* |
L |
12 |
45 |
|
|
11/1/19 |
A |
East
Webster |
* |
L |
0 |
31 |
11/1/19 |
A |
George |
* |
W |
50 |
7 |
11/1/19 |
H |
Bruce |
* |
W |
31 |
0 |
11/1/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
A |
East
Union |
|
L |
26 |
42 |
11/8/19 |
H |
Strayhorn |
|
W |
63 |
0 |
11/8/19 |
H |
Potts
Camp |
|
W |
42 |
0 |
11/8/19 |
A |
Walnut |
|
W |
23 |
12 |
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
H |
South
Delta |
|
W |
21 |
12 |
11/15/19 |
A |
Pelahatchie |
|
W |
36 |
35 |
11/15/19 |
H |
Northside |
|
L |
0 |
54 |
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
A |
Charleston |
|
L |
3 |
6 |
11/22/19 |
A |
Northside |
|
L |
8 |
42 |
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
George |
|
|
|
|
|
Jaguars |
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/23/19 |
H |
McAdams |
|
W |
20 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/30/19 |
A |
Hamilton |
|
W |
36 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/6/19 |
H |
West
Bolivar |
|
L |
15 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13/19 |
A |
Winona |
|
L |
14 |
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/20/19 |
A |
Central
Holmes Christian |
|
L |
34 |
37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/27/19 |
H |
Leake
County |
|
W |
26 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/4/19 |
H |
Walnut |
|
L |
25 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10/19 |
A |
East
Webster |
* |
L |
6 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18/19 |
H |
Eupora |
* |
L |
16 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/24/19 |
A |
Bruce |
* |
L |
22 |
36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/1/19 |
H |
Calhoun
City |
* |
L |
7 |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Region 3-2A |
|
|
Charleston |
Coahoma County |
Leland |
Northside |
|
|
Tigers |
Red Panthers |
Cubs |
Gators |
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
8/23/19 |
A |
West
Tallahatchie |
|
W |
44 |
8 |
8/23/19 |
A |
West
Bolivar |
|
L |
0 |
30 |
8/23/19 |
A |
Shaw |
|
L |
14 |
20 |
8/23/19 |
A |
Holly
Springs |
|
W |
42 |
0 |
|
|
8/30/19 |
A |
Yazoo
County |
|
W |
20 |
13 |
8/30/19 |
A |
West
Tallahatchie |
|
W |
8 |
6 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Coahoma
Early College |
|
L |
6 |
19 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Kingsbury
(TN) |
|
W |
44 |
0 |
|
|
9/6/19 |
H |
North
Panola |
|
L |
0 |
14 |
9/6/19 |
H |
Clarksdale |
|
L |
0 |
42 |
9/6/19 |
H |
Riverside |
|
W |
20 |
14 |
9/6/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13/19 |
A |
Senatobia |
|
W |
14 |
0 |
9/12/19 |
H |
Coahoma
Early College |
|
L |
8 |
40 |
9/13/19 |
H |
South
Delta |
|
L |
0 |
38 |
9/13/19 |
H |
Elzy |
|
W |
18 |
0 |
|
|
9/20/19 |
A |
Scott
Central |
|
L |
12 |
13 |
9/20/19 |
H |
Holly
Springs |
|
L |
20 |
48 |
9/20/19 |
A |
General
Trass (LA) |
|
L |
12 |
38 |
9/20/19 |
A |
Gentry |
|
W |
44 |
0 |
|
|
9/27/19 |
H |
Corinth |
|
L |
12 |
34 |
9/27/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
9/27/19 |
H |
Ruleville
Central |
|
L |
0 |
48 |
9/27/19 |
A |
Coahoma
Early College |
|
W |
54 |
6 |
|
|
10/4/19 |
A |
O'Bannon |
* |
W |
32 |
0 |
10/4/19 |
A |
Palmer |
* |
L |
14 |
58 |
10/4/19 |
A |
Northside |
* |
L |
0 |
56 |
10/4/19 |
H |
Leland |
* |
W |
56 |
0 |
|
|
10/11/19 |
H |
Northside |
* |
L |
8 |
22 |
10/10/19 |
H |
O'Bannon |
* |
L |
8 |
35 |
10/10/19 |
H |
Palmer |
* |
L |
14 |
34 |
10/11/19 |
A |
Charleston |
* |
W |
22 |
8 |
|
|
10/18/19 |
H |
Coahoma
County |
* |
W |
40 |
6 |
10/18/19 |
A |
Charleston |
* |
L |
6 |
40 |
10/18/19 |
A |
O'Bannon |
* |
W |
20 |
14 |
10/18/19 |
A |
Palmer |
* |
W |
36 |
6 |
|
|
10/24/19 |
A |
Leland |
* |
W |
44 |
12 |
10/24/19 |
A |
Northside |
* |
L |
0 |
70 |
10/24/19 |
H |
Charleston |
* |
L |
12 |
44 |
10/24/19 |
H |
Coahoma
County |
* |
W |
70 |
0 |
|
|
11/1/19 |
A |
Palmer |
* |
W |
38 |
0 |
11/1/19 |
H |
Leland |
* |
L |
8 |
22 |
11/1/19 |
A |
Coahoma
County |
* |
W |
22 |
8 |
11/1/19 |
H |
O'Bannon |
* |
W |
34 |
0 |
|
|
11/8/19 |
H |
Pisgah |
|
W |
34 |
6 |
11/8/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
A |
Pelahatchie |
|
L |
14 |
41 |
11/8/19 |
H |
Saint
Joseph (Madison) |
|
W |
62 |
0 |
|
|
11/15/19 |
A |
East
Union |
|
W |
52 |
27 |
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
A |
Eupora |
|
W |
54 |
0 |
|
|
11/22/19 |
H |
Calhoun
City |
|
W |
6 |
3 |
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
H |
East
Webster |
|
W |
42 |
8 |
|
|
11/29/19 |
A |
Northside |
|
L |
6 |
14 |
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
H |
Charleston |
|
W |
14 |
6 |
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/7/19 |
N |
Taylorsville |
|
L |
18 |
49 |
|
|
O'Bannon |
Palmer |
|
|
|
|
Green Wave |
Dragons |
|
|
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/23/19 |
A |
Byhalia |
|
L |
0 |
30 |
8/23/19 |
H |
North
Panola |
|
L |
18 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/30/19 |
H |
Brooks |
|
W |
14 |
0 |
8/30/19 |
H |
West
Bolivar |
|
W |
20 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/6/19 |
H |
Elzy |
|
L |
0 |
44 |
9/6/19 |
A |
Independence |
|
L |
0 |
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13/19 |
A |
Ruleville
Central |
|
L |
6 |
48 |
9/13/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/20/19 |
H |
Riverside |
|
L |
20 |
22 |
9/20/19 |
H |
Coldwater |
|
W |
46 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/27/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
9/27/19 |
A |
Rosa
Fort |
|
L |
12 |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/4/19 |
H |
Charleston |
* |
L |
0 |
32 |
10/4/19 |
H |
Coahoma
County |
* |
W |
58 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10/19 |
A |
Coahoma
County |
* |
W |
35 |
8 |
10/10/19 |
A |
Leland |
* |
W |
34 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18/19 |
H |
Leland |
* |
L |
14 |
20 |
10/18/19 |
H |
Northside |
* |
L |
6 |
36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/25/19 |
H |
Palmer |
* |
L |
0 |
20 |
10/25/19 |
A |
O'Bannon |
* |
W |
20 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/1/19 |
A |
Northside |
* |
L |
0 |
34 |
11/1/19 |
H |
Charleston |
* |
L |
0 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
A |
South
Delta |
|
L |
0 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Region 4-2A |
|
|
Pelahatchie |
Pisgah |
Riverside |
Saint Joseph (Madison) |
|
|
Chiefs |
Dragons |
Bulldogs |
Bruins |
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
8/23/19 |
A |
Florence |
|
W |
34 |
19 |
8/23/19 |
A |
Puckett |
|
W |
22 |
20 |
8/23/19 |
A |
Saint
Joseph (Greenville) |
|
L |
7 |
39 |
8/23/19 |
A |
Saint
Stanislaus |
|
L |
0 |
46 |
|
|
8/30/19 |
A |
Puckett |
|
W |
42 |
7 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Bogue
Chitto |
|
W |
50 |
18 |
8/30/19 |
A |
Washington |
|
L |
21 |
38 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Cathedral |
|
L |
14 |
18 |
|
|
9/6/19 |
H |
Scott
Central |
|
L |
7 |
35 |
9/6/19 |
H |
Saint
Andrew's Episcopal |
|
W |
53 |
13 |
9/6/19 |
A |
Leland |
|
L |
14 |
20 |
9/6/19 |
A |
Richland |
|
L |
21 |
22 |
|
|
9/13/19 |
A |
Forest |
|
W |
48 |
13 |
9/13/19 |
A |
Loyd
Star |
|
W |
41 |
7 |
9/13/19 |
H |
Shaw |
|
L |
6 |
24 |
9/13/19 |
A |
Saint
Andrew's Episcopal |
|
W |
28 |
7 |
|
|
9/20/19 |
H |
Bay
Springs |
|
L |
27 |
36 |
9/20/19 |
H |
Richland |
|
W |
28 |
7 |
9/20/19 |
A |
O'Bannon |
|
W |
22 |
20 |
9/20/19 |
H |
West
Lincoln |
|
W |
28 |
7 |
|
|
9/27/19 |
H |
Jackson
Academy |
|
W |
49 |
37 |
9/27/19 |
A |
Eupora |
|
W |
40 |
20 |
9/27/19 |
H |
West
Tallahatchie |
|
W |
53 |
34 |
9/27/19 |
A |
Velma
Jackson |
|
L |
16 |
41 |
|
|
10/4/19 |
A |
Riverside |
* |
W |
55 |
12 |
10/4/19 |
H |
Lake |
|
L |
7 |
27 |
10/4/19 |
H |
Pelahatchie |
* |
L |
12 |
55 |
10/4/19 |
A |
South
Delta |
* |
L |
24 |
34 |
|
|
10/10/19 |
H |
South
Delta |
* |
W |
63 |
34 |
10/10/19 |
A |
Saint
Joseph (Madison) |
* |
W |
33 |
7 |
10/10/19 |
H |
Coffeeville |
|
L |
0 |
30 |
10/10/19 |
H |
Pisgah |
* |
L |
7 |
33 |
|
|
10/18/19 |
A |
Pisgah |
* |
W |
29 |
26 |
10/18/19 |
H |
Pelahatchie |
* |
L |
26 |
29 |
10/18/19 |
A |
South
Delta |
* |
L |
0 |
54 |
10/18/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/24/19 |
H |
Saint
Joseph (Madison) |
* |
W |
34 |
0 |
10/25/19 |
A |
Riverside |
* |
W |
34 |
16 |
10/25/19 |
H |
Pisgah |
* |
L |
16 |
34 |
10/24/19 |
A |
Pelahatchie |
* |
L |
0 |
34 |
|
|
11/1/19 |
H |
Morton |
|
W |
47 |
16 |
11/1/19 |
H |
South
Delta |
* |
L |
19 |
28 |
11/1/19 |
A |
Saint
Joseph (Madison) |
* |
L |
0 |
33 |
11/1/19 |
H |
Riverside |
* |
W |
33 |
0 |
|
|
11/8/19 |
H |
Leland |
|
W |
41 |
14 |
11/8/19 |
A |
Charleston |
|
L |
6 |
34 |
11/8/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
A |
Northside |
|
L |
0 |
62 |
|
|
11/15/19 |
H |
East
Webster |
|
L |
35 |
36 |
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South
Delta |
|
|
|
|
|
Bulldogs |
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/23/19 |
H |
Humphreys
County |
|
W |
40 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/30/19 |
A |
Simmons |
|
W |
22 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/6/19 |
H |
Port
Gibson |
|
W |
24 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13/19 |
A |
Leland |
|
W |
38 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/20/19 |
A |
Yazoo
City |
|
W |
44 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/27/19 |
H |
Elzy |
|
W |
44 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/4/19 |
H |
Saint
Joseph (Madison) |
* |
W |
34 |
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10/19 |
A |
Pelahatchie |
* |
L |
34 |
63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18/19 |
H |
Riverside |
* |
W |
54 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/25/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/1/19 |
A |
Pisgah |
* |
W |
28 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
H |
Palmer |
|
W |
18 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
A |
Calhoun
City |
|
L |
12 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Region 5-2A |
|
|
Bay
Springs |
Enterprise (Clarke) |
Heidelberg |
Mize |
|
|
Bulldogs |
Bulldogs |
Oilers |
Bulldogs |
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
8/22/19 |
H |
Stringer |
|
W |
40 |
0 |
8/23/19 |
H |
Richton |
|
W |
32 |
21 |
8/23/19 |
A |
Southeast
Lauderdale |
|
W |
38 |
8 |
8/23/19 |
H |
West
Lincoln |
|
W |
41 |
7 |
|
|
8/30/19 |
A |
Forest |
|
W |
36 |
19 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Southeast
Lauderdale |
|
W |
40 |
26 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Quitman |
|
L |
6 |
23 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Mount
Olive |
|
W |
27 |
0 |
|
|
9/6/19 |
H |
Lumberton |
|
W |
24 |
22 |
9/6/19 |
A |
Stringer |
|
W |
24 |
16 |
9/6/19 |
H |
Lake |
|
L |
14 |
28 |
9/6/19 |
A |
Wesson |
|
W |
14 |
12 |
|
|
9/13/19 |
H |
Raleigh |
|
W |
30 |
6 |
9/13/19 |
A |
Enterprise
(Lincoln) |
|
W |
35 |
0 |
9/13/19 |
A |
Newton |
|
W |
20 |
0 |
9/13/19 |
A |
Bogue
Chitto |
|
W |
47 |
3 |
|
|
9/20/19 |
A |
Pelahatchie |
|
W |
36 |
27 |
9/20/19 |
H |
Clarkdale |
|
W |
35 |
0 |
9/20/19 |
H |
Northeast
Lauderdale |
|
L |
12 |
28 |
9/20/19 |
H |
Saint
Andrew's Episcopal |
|
W |
36 |
3 |
|
|
9/27/19 |
A |
Clarke
County (AL) |
|
W |
14 |
7 |
9/27/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
9/27/19 |
A |
North
Forrest |
|
L |
0 |
6 |
9/27/19 |
A |
Loyd
Star |
|
W |
41 |
0 |
|
|
10/3/19 |
A |
Taylorsville |
* |
L |
6 |
42 |
10/4/19 |
H |
Heidelberg |
* |
W |
13 |
6 |
10/4/19 |
A |
Enterprise
(Clarke) |
* |
L |
6 |
13 |
10/4/19 |
A |
Puckett |
* |
L |
14 |
21 |
|
|
10/10/19 |
H |
Puckett |
* |
W |
50 |
0 |
10/11/19 |
A |
Mize |
* |
W |
28 |
22 |
10/10/19 |
H |
Taylorsville |
* |
L |
6 |
48 |
10/11/19 |
H |
Enterprise
(Clarke) |
* |
L |
22 |
28 |
|
|
10/18/19 |
H |
Mize |
* |
W |
32 |
8 |
10/18/19 |
A |
Taylorsville |
* |
L |
18 |
56 |
10/18/19 |
H |
Puckett |
* |
W |
44 |
18 |
10/18/19 |
A |
Bay
Springs |
* |
L |
8 |
32 |
|
|
10/24/19 |
A |
Enterprise
(Clarke) |
* |
L |
22 |
36 |
10/24/19 |
H |
Bay
Springs |
* |
W |
36 |
22 |
10/24/19 |
A |
Mize |
* |
W |
40 |
38 |
10/24/19 |
H |
Heidelberg |
* |
L |
38 |
40 |
|
|
11/1/19 |
H |
Heidelberg |
* |
W |
20 |
6 |
11/1/19 |
A |
Puckett |
* |
W |
37 |
0 |
11/1/19 |
A |
Bay
Springs |
* |
L |
6 |
20 |
11/1/19 |
A |
Taylorsville |
* |
L |
6 |
41 |
|
|
11/8/19 |
A |
Scott
Central |
|
L |
6 |
12 |
11/8/19 |
H |
Lake |
|
W |
18 |
14 |
11/8/19 |
A |
Philadelphia |
|
L |
14 |
41 |
11/8/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
A |
Wesson |
|
W |
6 |
0 |
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
H |
Scott
Central |
|
L |
0 |
48 |
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Puckett |
Taylorsville |
|
|
|
|
Wolves |
Tartars |
|
|
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/23/19 |
H |
Pisgah |
|
L |
20 |
22 |
8/22/19 |
A |
Scott
Central |
|
W |
32 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/30/19 |
H |
Pelahatchie |
|
L |
7 |
42 |
8/29/19 |
A |
Raleigh |
|
W |
36 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/6/19 |
A |
Leake
County |
|
W |
47 |
30 |
9/5/19 |
H |
Jefferson
Davis County |
|
W |
46 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13/19 |
A |
West
Lincoln |
|
W |
60 |
57 |
9/13/19 |
H |
Seminary |
|
W |
40 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/20/19 |
H |
Bogue
Chitto |
|
W |
47 |
28 |
9/20/19 |
A |
Collins |
|
W |
35 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/27/19 |
A |
McLaurin |
|
W |
33 |
27 |
9/27/19 |
A |
Jackson
Prep |
|
L |
0 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/4/19 |
H |
Mize |
* |
W |
21 |
14 |
10/3/19 |
H |
Bay
Springs |
* |
W |
42 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10/19 |
A |
Bay
Springs |
* |
L |
0 |
50 |
10/10/19 |
A |
Heidelberg |
* |
W |
48 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18/19 |
A |
Heidelberg |
* |
L |
18 |
44 |
10/18/19 |
H |
Enterprise
(Clarke) |
* |
W |
56 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/24/19 |
H |
Taylorsville |
* |
L |
0 |
47 |
10/24/19 |
A |
Puckett |
* |
W |
47 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/1/19 |
H |
Enterprise
(Clarke) |
* |
L |
0 |
37 |
11/1/19 |
H |
Mize |
* |
W |
41 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
H |
Union |
|
W |
50 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
A |
Collins |
|
W |
21 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
H |
Philadelphia |
|
W |
47 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
H |
Scott
Central |
|
W |
14 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/7/19 |
N |
Northside |
|
W |
49 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Region 6-2A |
|
|
Lake |
Newton |
Philadelphia |
Scott Central |
|
|
Hornets |
Tigers |
Tornadoes |
Rebels |
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
8/23/19 |
H |
Forest |
|
W |
14 |
13 |
8/23/19 |
H |
Morton |
|
L |
14 |
30 |
8/23/19 |
H |
Center
Point (AL) |
|
L |
20 |
26 |
8/22/19 |
H |
Taylorsville |
|
L |
12 |
32 |
|
|
8/30/19 |
A |
Kemper
County |
|
W |
38 |
36 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Saint
Andrew's Episcopal |
|
L |
20 |
27 |
8/30/19 |
A |
West
Lauderdale |
|
W |
29 |
21 |
8/30/19 |
A |
Morton |
|
W |
49 |
0 |
|
|
9/6/19 |
A |
Heidelberg |
|
W |
28 |
14 |
9/6/19 |
H |
North
Forrest |
|
L |
0 |
24 |
9/6/19 |
H |
Leake
Central |
|
W |
26 |
7 |
9/6/19 |
A |
Pelahatchie |
|
W |
35 |
7 |
|
|
9/13/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
9/13/19 |
H |
Heidelberg |
|
L |
0 |
20 |
9/13/19 |
A |
Noxubee
County |
|
W |
23 |
22 |
9/13/19 |
A |
Florence |
|
W |
33 |
6 |
|
|
9/20/19 |
H |
Choctaw
Central |
|
W |
26 |
9 |
9/20/19 |
A |
Raymond |
|
L |
7 |
24 |
9/20/19 |
H |
Madison-Ridgeland
Academy |
|
W |
21 |
14 |
9/20/19 |
H |
Charleston |
|
W |
13 |
12 |
|
|
9/27/19 |
H |
Morton |
|
W |
30 |
14 |
9/27/19 |
A |
Hazlehurst |
|
L |
22 |
51 |
9/27/19 |
H |
Kemper
County |
|
W |
41 |
14 |
9/27/19 |
A |
Raleigh |
|
W |
40 |
12 |
|
|
10/4/19 |
A |
Pisgah |
|
W |
27 |
7 |
10/4/19 |
H |
Union |
* |
L |
8 |
53 |
10/4/19 |
H |
Scott
Central |
* |
W |
24 |
14 |
10/4/19 |
A |
Philadelphia |
* |
L |
14 |
24 |
|
|
10/10/19 |
H |
Philadelphia |
* |
L |
15 |
37 |
10/10/19 |
A |
Scott
Central |
* |
L |
12 |
55 |
10/10/19 |
A |
Lake |
* |
W |
37 |
15 |
10/10/19 |
H |
Newton |
* |
W |
55 |
12 |
|
|
10/18/19 |
A |
Newton |
* |
W |
43 |
14 |
10/18/19 |
H |
Lake |
* |
L |
14 |
43 |
10/18/19 |
A |
Forest |
|
W |
41 |
15 |
10/18/19 |
A |
Union |
* |
W |
27 |
16 |
|
|
10/24/19 |
H |
Union |
* |
W |
28 |
22 |
10/24/19 |
A |
Philadelphia |
* |
L |
6 |
60 |
10/24/19 |
H |
Newton |
* |
W |
60 |
6 |
10/25/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/31/19 |
A |
Scott
Central |
* |
L |
7 |
13 |
11/1/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
11/1/19 |
A |
Union |
* |
W |
28 |
12 |
10/31/19 |
H |
Lake |
* |
W |
13 |
7 |
|
|
11/8/19 |
A |
Enterprise
(Clarke) |
|
L |
14 |
18 |
11/8/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
H |
Heidelberg |
|
W |
41 |
14 |
11/8/19 |
H |
Bay
Springs |
|
W |
12 |
6 |
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
H |
Perry
Central |
|
W |
42 |
8 |
11/15/19 |
A |
East
Marion |
|
W |
34 |
6 |
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
A |
Taylorsville |
|
L |
30 |
47 |
11/22/19 |
A |
Enterprise
(Clarke) |
|
W |
48 |
0 |
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
A |
Taylorsville |
|
L |
6 |
14 |
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Union |
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow Jackets |
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/23/19 |
A |
Choctaw
Central |
|
W |
42 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/30/19 |
A |
Nanih
Waiya |
|
W |
35 |
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/6/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13/19 |
H |
Eupora |
|
W |
42 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/20/19 |
H |
Newton
County |
|
W |
42 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/27/19 |
A |
East
Webster |
|
L |
20 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/4/19 |
A |
Newton |
* |
W |
53 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10/19 |
H |
Stringer |
|
W |
34 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18/19 |
H |
Scott
Central |
* |
L |
16 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/24/19 |
A |
Lake |
* |
L |
22 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/1/19 |
H |
Philadelphia |
* |
L |
12 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
A |
Taylorsville |
|
L |
12 |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Region 7-2A |
|
|
Amite
County |
Bogue Chitto |
Enterprise (Lincoln) |
Loyd Star |
|
|
Trojans |
Bobcats |
Yellow Jackets |
Hornets |
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
8/23/19 |
H |
East
Marion |
|
L |
13 |
26 |
8/23/19 |
H |
McLaurin |
|
W |
23 |
20 |
8/23/19 |
H |
Salem |
|
W |
31 |
8 |
8/22/19 |
A |
Mount
Olive |
|
L |
0 |
26 |
|
|
8/30/19 |
H |
Wilkinson
County |
|
L |
35 |
50 |
8/30/19 |
A |
Pisgah |
|
L |
18 |
50 |
8/30/19 |
A |
Sebastopol |
|
L |
14 |
41 |
8/30/19 |
A |
McLaurin |
|
L |
21 |
36 |
|
|
9/6/19 |
A |
Raymond |
|
W |
32 |
26 |
9/6/19 |
H |
Springfield
(LA) |
|
W |
23 |
20 |
9/6/19 |
A |
Richton |
|
L |
7 |
21 |
9/6/19 |
A |
Salem |
|
W |
36 |
20 |
|
|
9/13/19 |
A |
South
Pike |
|
L |
6 |
50 |
9/13/19 |
H |
Mize |
|
L |
3 |
47 |
9/13/19 |
H |
Enterprise
(Clarke) |
|
L |
0 |
35 |
9/13/19 |
H |
Pisgah |
|
L |
7 |
41 |
|
|
9/20/19 |
H |
Franklin
County |
|
W |
30 |
8 |
9/20/19 |
A |
Puckett |
|
L |
28 |
47 |
9/20/19 |
H |
Saint
Patrick |
|
L |
0 |
32 |
9/20/19 |
A |
McAdams |
|
L |
7 |
36 |
|
|
9/27/19 |
A |
North
Pike |
|
L |
6 |
34 |
9/27/19 |
A |
Saint
Patrick |
|
L |
7 |
32 |
9/27/19 |
H |
Clarkdale |
|
L |
6 |
50 |
9/27/19 |
H |
Mize |
|
L |
0 |
41 |
|
|
10/4/19 |
A |
Bogue
Chitto |
* |
W |
28 |
21 |
10/4/19 |
H |
Amite
County |
* |
L |
21 |
28 |
10/4/19 |
A |
Loyd
Star |
* |
L |
13 |
38 |
10/4/19 |
H |
Enterprise
(Lincoln) |
* |
W |
38 |
13 |
|
|
10/10/19 |
H |
Loyd
Star |
* |
W |
42 |
22 |
10/10/19 |
A |
Wesson |
* |
L |
14 |
45 |
10/11/19 |
H |
West
Lincoln |
* |
L |
0 |
33 |
10/10/19 |
A |
Amite
County |
* |
L |
22 |
42 |
|
|
10/17/19 |
A |
Wesson |
* |
L |
0 |
54 |
10/18/19 |
H |
Enterprise
(Lincoln) |
* |
W |
35 |
18 |
10/18/19 |
A |
Bogue
Chitto |
* |
L |
18 |
35 |
10/18/19 |
H |
West
Lincoln |
* |
L |
27 |
47 |
|
|
10/24/19 |
H |
Enterprise
(Lincoln) |
* |
W |
36 |
15 |
10/24/19 |
A |
West
Lincoln |
* |
W |
44 |
36 |
10/24/19 |
A |
Amite
County |
* |
L |
15 |
36 |
10/24/19 |
H |
Wesson |
* |
L |
0 |
53 |
|
|
11/1/19 |
A |
West
Lincoln |
* |
W |
32 |
8 |
11/1/19 |
H |
Loyd
Star |
* |
W |
55 |
22 |
11/1/19 |
H |
Wesson |
* |
L |
7 |
41 |
11/1/19 |
A |
Bogue
Chitto |
* |
L |
22 |
55 |
|
|
11/8/19 |
H |
Collins |
|
L |
12 |
48 |
11/8/19 |
A |
Perry
Central |
|
L |
12 |
44 |
11/8/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wesson |
West Lincoln |
|
|
|
|
Cobras |
Bears |
|
|
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/23/19 |
H |
Crystal
Springs |
|
L |
12 |
19 |
8/23/19 |
A |
Mize |
|
L |
7 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/30/19 |
A |
Sumrall |
|
L |
6 |
30 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Salem |
|
W |
33 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/6/19 |
H |
Mize |
|
L |
12 |
14 |
9/6/19 |
A |
Sacred
Heart |
|
W |
41 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13/19 |
H |
Franklin
County |
|
W |
29 |
6 |
9/13/19 |
H |
Puckett |
|
L |
57 |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/20/19 |
A |
Hazlehurst |
|
W |
28 |
21 |
9/20/19 |
A |
Saint
Joseph (Madison) |
|
L |
7 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/27/19 |
A |
Lawrence
County |
|
L |
30 |
57 |
9/27/19 |
A |
Saint
Andrew's Episcopal |
|
W |
26 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/4/19 |
A |
West
Lincoln |
* |
W |
48 |
7 |
10/4/19 |
H |
Wesson |
* |
L |
7 |
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10/19 |
H |
Bogue
Chitto |
* |
W |
45 |
14 |
10/11/19 |
A |
Enterprise
(Lincoln) |
* |
W |
33 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17/19 |
H |
Amite
County |
* |
W |
54 |
0 |
10/18/19 |
A |
Loyd
Star |
* |
W |
47 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/24/19 |
A |
Loyd
Star |
* |
W |
53 |
0 |
10/24/19 |
H |
Bogue
Chitto |
* |
L |
36 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/1/19 |
A |
Enterprise
(Lincoln) |
* |
W |
41 |
7 |
11/1/19 |
H |
Amite
County |
* |
L |
8 |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
H |
North
Forrest |
|
W |
20 |
14 |
11/8/19 |
A |
East
Marion |
|
L |
21 |
58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
H |
Enterprise
(Clarke) |
|
L |
0 |
6 |
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Region 8-2A |
|
|
Collins |
East Marion |
North Forrest |
Perry Central |
|
|
Tigers |
Eagles |
Eagles |
Bulldogs |
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
8/23/19 |
A |
Seminary |
|
L |
14 |
19 |
8/23/19 |
A |
Amite
County |
|
W |
26 |
13 |
8/23/19 |
H |
Lumberton |
|
L |
6 |
21 |
8/23/19 |
H |
Forrest
County AHS |
|
L |
6 |
33 |
|
|
8/30/19 |
A |
Jefferson
Davis County |
|
L |
14 |
34 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Columbia |
|
L |
12 |
60 |
8/30/19 |
H |
Resurrection |
|
L |
20 |
21 |
8/30/19 |
A |
Richton |
|
W |
34 |
0 |
|
|
9/6/19 |
H |
Magee |
|
L |
14 |
26 |
9/6/19 |
A |
West
Marion |
|
L |
0 |
20 |
9/6/19 |
A |
Newton |
|
W |
24 |
0 |
9/6/19 |
A |
Mount
Olive |
|
W |
45 |
6 |
|
|
9/13/19 |
A |
Mendenhall |
|
W |
22 |
20 |
9/13/19 |
A |
Morton |
|
W |
36 |
22 |
9/13/19 |
H |
Yazoo
County |
|
L |
0 |
32 |
9/13/19 |
H |
Purvis |
|
L |
8 |
27 |
|
|
9/20/19 |
H |
Taylorsville |
|
L |
0 |
35 |
9/20/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
9/20/19 |
A |
Southeast
Lauderdale |
|
L |
14 |
21 |
9/19/19 |
H |
Bay |
|
L |
8 |
21 |
|
|
9/27/19 |
H |
Florence |
|
L |
24 |
28 |
9/27/19 |
A |
Bogalusa
(LA) |
|
W |
48 |
44 |
9/27/19 |
H |
Heidelberg |
|
W |
6 |
0 |
9/27/19 |
A |
Pass
Christian |
|
L |
0 |
42 |
|
|
10/4/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
10/4/19 |
H |
Perry
Central |
* |
W |
28 |
20 |
10/7/19 |
H |
Saint
Patrick |
* |
W |
25 |
0 |
10/4/19 |
A |
East
Marion |
* |
L |
20 |
28 |
|
|
10/11/19 |
H |
North
Forrest |
* |
W |
16 |
0 |
10/11/19 |
A |
Saint
Patrick |
* |
W |
40 |
17 |
10/11/19 |
A |
Collins |
* |
L |
0 |
16 |
10/11/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18/19 |
A |
East
Marion |
* |
L |
18 |
20 |
10/18/19 |
H |
Collins |
* |
W |
20 |
18 |
10/18/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
10/18/19 |
H |
Saint
Patrick |
* |
W |
45 |
7 |
|
|
10/25/19 |
H |
Perry
Central |
* |
L |
2 |
12 |
10/24/19 |
A |
North
Forrest |
* |
W |
8 |
0 |
10/24/19 |
H |
East
Marion |
* |
L |
0 |
8 |
10/25/19 |
A |
Collins |
* |
W |
12 |
2 |
|
|
11/1/19 |
A |
Saint
Patrick |
* |
W |
32 |
13 |
11/1/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
11/1/19 |
A |
Perry
Central |
* |
L |
8 |
20 |
11/1/19 |
H |
North
Forrest |
* |
W |
20 |
8 |
|
|
11/8/19 |
A |
Amite
County |
|
W |
48 |
12 |
11/8/19 |
H |
West
Lincoln |
|
W |
58 |
21 |
11/8/19 |
A |
Wesson |
|
L |
14 |
20 |
11/8/19 |
H |
Bogue
Chitto |
|
W |
44 |
12 |
|
|
11/15/19 |
H |
Taylorsville |
|
L |
8 |
21 |
11/15/19 |
H |
Scott
Central |
|
L |
6 |
34 |
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
A |
Philadelphia |
|
L |
8 |
42 |
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saint
Patrick |
|
|
|
|
|
Fighting Irish |
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Opponent |
Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/23/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/30/19 |
H |
Sacred
Heart |
|
W |
27 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/6/19 |
A |
Clarkdale |
|
L |
0 |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13/19 |
H |
Pope
John Paul II (LA) |
|
W |
21 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/20/19 |
A |
Enterprise
(Lincoln) |
|
W |
32 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/27/19 |
H |
Bogue
Chitto |
|
W |
32 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7/19 |
A |
North
Forrest |
* |
L |
0 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/11/19 |
H |
East
Marion |
* |
L |
17 |
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18/19 |
A |
Perry
Central |
* |
L |
7 |
45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/25/19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/1/19 |
H |
Collins |
* |
L |
13 |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/8/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/15/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/22/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/29/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/6/19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|